Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Report scores via Facebook or Twitter. You may need to refresh your browser for the most up-to-date version of this page.

 

Thursday, January 19

Upper Sandusky falls at home to Bellevue

Boys basketball

Bellevue 66, Upper Sandusky 53

 

 

Wednesday, January 19

Eagles top Blue Devils to remain unbeaten

Boys basketball

Colonel Crawford 61, Carey 45

 

 

Tuesday, January 18

Mohawk evens N10 record by beating Upper

Girls basketball

Colonel Crawford 46, Carey 42 (OT)

Buckeye Central 53, Seneca East 40

Mohawk 53, Upper Sandusky 32

Wynford 54, Bucyrus 33

 

Boys basketball

Crestline 73, Seneca East 68

Monroeville 69, Wynford 62

 

 

Monday, January 17

Liberty-Benton wins nonleague game over Carey

Boys basketball

Liberty-Benton 53, Carey 49

 

 

Saturday, January 15

Wynford holds on for N10 win against Carey

Wrestling

Bucyrus at Coldwater Invitational 9:00 AM

Carey 48, Margaretta 16

Lakota 60, Carey 18

Seneca East 1-8 at Napoleon Gold Medal Duals

 

Girls basketball

Wynford 39, Carey 36

Colonel Crawford 45, Bucyrus 35

Buckeye Central 52, Mohawk 34

Seneca East 36, Upper Sandusky 23

 

Boys basketball

Ridgemont 70, Mohawk 50

Lucas 56, Buckeye Central 34

Bluffton 50, Carey 49

Seneca East 63, Arcadia 41

Upper Sandusky 59, Kenton 42

Colonel Crawford 51, Lexington 38

Hopewell-Loudon 44, Wynford 26

A group of men playing basketball

Description automatically generated

 

 

2021-22

 

Winter results

Fall results

 

2020-21

Spring results

Winter results

Fall results

 

Previous seasons results

 

Upcoming schedule

 

Friday, January 21

Wrestling

Carey, Mohawk, Seneca East and Upper Sandusky at Van Buren Invitational 2:00 PM

Girls basketball

Buckeye Central at Carey 6:00 PM

Bucyrus at Upper Sandusky 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Seneca East 6:00 PM

Wynford at Mohawk 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, January 22

Wrestling

Carey, Mohawk, Seneca East and Upper Sandusky at Van Buren Invitational 9:00 AM

Bucyrus at Mapleton Invitational 10:00 AM

Boys basketball

Carey at Wynford 5:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Bucyrus 5:00 PM

Mohawk at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM

Seneca East at Upper Sandusky 5:00 PM

 

Monday, January 24

Girls basketball

Colonel Crawford vs. Mount Gilead 6:00 PM

 

Tuesday, January 25

Girls basketball

Upper Sandusky at Kenton 6:00 PM

Wynford at Plymouth 6:00 PM

Boys basketball

Upper Sandusky at Ontario 6:00 PM

Bucyrus vs. Marion Elgin 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford vs. Ashland Crestview 6:00 PM

Mohawk vs. Arcadia 6:00 PM

Carey at Seneca East 6:00 PM

 

Thursday, January 27

Boys basketball

Wynford at Margaretta 6:00 PM

Carey vs. New Riegel 6:00 PM

 

Friday, January 28

Wrestling

Mohawk at D-III Duals (Sandusky St. Mary's) 3:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Sally George Invitational (Pleasant) 5:00 PM

Carey at LCC Invitational 5:30 PM

Girls basketball

Buckeye Central at Upper Sandusky 6:00 PM

Carey at Bucyrus 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Wynford 6:00 PM

Mohawk at Seneca East 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, January 29

Wrestling

Carey at LCC Invitational 9:00 AM

Mohawk at D-III Duals (Sandusky St. Mary's) 9:00 AM

Upper Sandusky at Sally George Invitational (Pleasant) 10:00 AM

Girls basketball

Carey at Kenton 12:00 PM

Mohawk vs. McComb 12:00 PM

Boys basketball

Carey at Colonel Crawford 5:00 PM

Seneca East at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Mohawk 5:00 PM

Wynford at Bucyrus 5:00 PM