..

 

Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 


 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Report scores via Facebook or Twitter. You may need to refresh your browser for the most up-to-date version of this page.

 

Saturday, June 3

Colonel Crawford’s Johnson wins state 3200 title

Track and field

State meet at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium (OSU Columbus)

Division II

Discus: Pack (Upper Sandusky) 2nd

Division III

Boys 400 dash: Woods 6th

Boys 3200 run: Johnson (Colonel Crawford) 1st, Cook (Carey 10th), Bauer (Colonel Crawford) 11th

Girls 800 run: Oler (Mohawk) 7th

 

 

Friday, June 2

SE’s Manning state runner-up in pole vault

Track and field

State meet at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium (OSU Columbus)

Division III

Boys pole vault: Manning (Seneca East) 2nd

Boys 400 dash: Woods (Carey) 5th to qualify for finals, Metzger (Ridgedale) 12th

Girls pole vault: England (Seneca East) 5th

Girls high jump: Mutchler (Colonel Crawford) 12th

Girls 3200 relay: Mohawk 16th

Girls 400 dash: Lykins (Carey) 14th

Girls 400 relay: Colonel Crawford 11th

 

 

 

Thursday, June 1

Williamsburg beats Carey in state semifinal

Softball

Division IV state semifinal at Akron Firestone Stadium

Williamsburg 10, Carey 0

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 30

Colonel Crawford softball knocks off Carey

Softball

Colonel Crawford 5, Carey 2

 

 

Saturday, May 27

Blue Devils bound for state with extra-inning win

Softball

Division IV regional final at Findlay Marathon Diamonds

Carey 5, Gibsonburg 3 (8 innings)

 

Track and field

Division II regional meet at Piqua

Girls: Upper Sandusky 35th/41

Boys: Upper Sandusky 23rd/38

 

State qualifiers: Pack (Upper Sandusky) discus

 

 

 

2016-17

More spring results

Winter results

Fall results

 

2015-16

Spring results

Winter results

Fall results

 

2014-15

Spring results

Winter results

Fall results

Upcoming schedule

 

Season complete