Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Report scores via Facebook or Twitter. You may need to refresh your browser for the most up-to-date version of this page.

 

Saturday, April 21

Ridgedale extends winning streak to 7 games

Baseball

Mohawk 16, Arcadia 0

Plymouth 13, Wynford 11

Carey 4, Colonel Crawford 3

Ottoville 6, Upper Sandusky 0 (at 5/3 Field)

Ridgedale 4, Upper Scioto Valley 1

Ridgedale 6, Upper Scioto Valley 1

 

Softball

Arcadia 10, Mohawk 9 (8 innings)

Wynford 24, Mansfield Christian 5

Wynford 19, Mansfield Christian 5

Ridgedale 11, Horizon Science 0

Ridgedale 13, Horizon Science 1

 

Track and field

Girls: Seneca East 5th/12 at Fostoria Invitational

Boys: Seneca East 1st/13 at Fostoria Invitational

Girls: Upper Sandusky 3rd and Mohawk 8th/8 at Swankhouse Invitational (Upper)

Boys: Upper Sandusky 3rd and Mohawk 8th/8 at Swankhouse Invitational (Upper)

 

 

 

Friday, April 20

Carey baseball improves to 10-0 with 9-0 win

Baseball

Carey 9, Buckeye Central 0

Ridgedale 10, Colonel Crawford 4

Upper Sandusky 15, Bucyrus 4

Wynford 12, River Valley 9

 

Softball

Carey 18, Buckeye Central 2

Colonel Crawford 12, Ridgedale 0

Bucyrus 9, Upper Sandusky 0

River Valley 15, Wynford 6

 

Track and field

Girls: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Bucyrus 3rd, Buckeye Central 4th and Wynford 5th/6 at Crawford County Meet (Galion)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Bucyrus 3rd, Wynford 4th and Buckeye Central 6th/6 at Crawford County Meet (Galion)

Girls: Carey 2nd/12 at Waynesfield-Goshen Tiger Invitational

Boys: Carey 8th/12 at Waynesfield-Goshen Tiger Invitational

 

 

 

Thursday, April 19

Seneca East baseball, softball downs Buckeye

Baseball

Carey 7, Fremont St. Joseph 5

Bucyrus 6, Colonel Crawford 5

Seneca East 4, Buckeye Central 1

Ridgedale 10, Wynford 6

Softball

Carey 12, Fremont St. Joseph 1

Seneca East 12, Buckeye Central 1

Colonel Crawford 12, Bucyrus 2

Wynford 5, Ridgedale 4

 

Track and field

Girls: Mohawk 4th and Ridgedale 5th/10 at Schorr Invitational

Boys: Ridgedale 7th and Mohawk 8th/11 at Schorr Invitational

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 18

Weather warms up enough for games

Baseball

Ridgedale 3, Buckeye Central 2

Colonel Crawford 5, Bucyrus 4

Mohawk 9, Wynford 9 (suspended after 9 innings)

Seneca East 2, Upper Sandusky 1

 

Softball

Ridgedale 6, Buckeye Central 5 (8 innings)

Bucyrus 1, Colonel Crawford 0

Mohawk 9, Wynford 1

Seneca East 17, Upper Sandusky 8

Old Fort 4, Carey 2

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 17

Cold weather cancels even more events

Baseball

Carey vs. Old Fort, ccd.

Carey at Colonel Crawford, ppd. 4/21

Seneca East at Buckeye Central, ppd. 4/19

Ridgedale at Wynford, ppd. 4/19

Softball

Carey vs. Old Fort, ccd.

Carey at Colonel Crawford, ppd. TBD

Seneca East at Buckeye Central, ppd. 4/19

Ridgedale at Wynford, ppd. 4/19

 

Track and field

Carey and Seneca East at Ridgedale, ccd.

 

 

 

2017-17

Winter results

Fall results

 

2016-17

Spring results

Winter results

Fall results

 

2015-16

Spring results

Winter results

Fall results

 

2014-15

Spring results

Winter results

Fall results

Upcoming schedule

 

Monday, April 23

Track and field

Buckeye Central, Mohawk, Fremont St. Joseph and New Riegel at Carey 4:30 PM

Bucyrus and Ridgedale at Colonel Crawford 4:30 PM

Seneca East and Wynford at Upper Sandusky 4:30 PM

Softball

Bucyrus at Upper Sandusky 5:00 PM

Ridgedale at Colonel Crawford 5:00 PM

Carey at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM

Seneca East at Mohawk 5:00 PM

Baseball

Bucyrus at Upper Sandusky 5:00 PM

Ridgedale at Colonel Crawford 5:00 PM

Carey at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM

Seneca East at Mohawk 5:00 PM

Wynford vs. Pleasant 5:00 PM

 

Tuesday, April 24

Softball

Mohawk at Ridgemont 5:00 PM

Wynford at Bucyrus 5:00 PM

Ridgedale at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Seneca East 5:00 PM

Baseball

Carey at Tiffin Calvert 5:00 PM

Wynford at Bucyrus 5:00 PM

Ridgedale at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Seneca East 5:00 PM

 

Wednesday, April 25

Softball

Bucyrus at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM

Mohawk at Upper Sandusky 5:00 PM

Ridgedale at Carey 5:00 PM

Seneca East at Wynford 5:00 PM

Baseball

Bucyrus at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM

Mohawk at Upper Sandusky 5:00 PM

Ridgedale at Carey 5:00 PM

Seneca East at Wynford 5:00 PM

Colonel Crawford vs. Elgin 5;00 PM

 

Thursday, April 26

Softball

Colonel Crawford at Riverdale 5:00 PM

Ridgedale at Fairbanks 5:00 PM

Upper Sandusky vs. Shelby 5:00 PM

Carey at North Baltimore 5:00 PM

Buckeye Central at Plymouth 5:00 PM

Bucyrus at Wynford 5:00 PM

Baseball

Colonel Crawford at Riverdale 5:00 PM

Upper Sandusky vs. Shelby 5:00 PM

Carey at North Baltimore 5:00 PM

Wynford at Bucyrus 5:00 PM

 

Friday, April 27

Track and field

Carey at Liberty-Benton Invitational 4:00 PM

Colonel Crawford, Mohawk and Upper Sandusky at Bob Royer Invitational (Colonel Crawford) 4:00 PM

Buckeye Central and Bucyrus at Hopewell-Loudon Invite (Fostoria) 4:30 PM

Ridgedale at Elgin Relays 4:30 PM

Seneca East and Wynfordat Margaretta Invitational 4:30 PM

Softball

Buckeye Central at Bucyrus 5:00 PM

Colonel Crawford vs. Marion Harding 5:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Mohawk 5:00 PM

Wynford at Seneca East 5:00 PM

Carey at Ridgedale 5:00 PM

Baseball

Buckeye Central at Bucyrus 5:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Mohawk 5:00 PM

Wynford at Seneca East 5:00 PM

Carey at Ridgedale 5:00 PM

 

Saturday, April 28

Softball

Buckeye Central vs. South Central (DH) 11:00 AM

Ridgedale vs. Ridgemont (DH) 11:00 AM

Baseball

Buckeye Central vs. South Central (DH) 11:00 AM

Ridgedale vs. Ridgemont (DH) 11:00 AM